Rookiezpark

🇰🇷 National Team

Roster

NameSchoolYearPos.B/TNotes
Ha Hyeon-seungBusan High School3PL/L
Park Geun-seoSeoul Design High School3PL/L
Han Gyu-minDaejeon High School2PL/L
Yoon Ye-seongIn Chang High School3PL/R
Kim Min-hunGwangju Jinheung High School3PR/R
Kwak Do-hyeonBusan Technical High School3PR/R
Won Ji-uGangneung High School3CR/R
Jeon Yeong-hunSekwang High School2CL/R
Eom Jun-sangDuksoo High School3IFR/R
Lee Ho-minKyungnam High School3IFR/R
Nam Hyeon-uSeoul Convention High School3IFR/R
Kang In-gyuCheongju High School3IFL/R
Woo Ju-roDaejeon High School3IFR/R
Kim Ji-uOut — injurySeoul High School3IFR/RIn for Ahn U-seok
Ahn U-seokReplacementKyungnam High School3IFL/RReplaced by Kim Ji-u
Park Bo-seungKyungnam High School3OFL/L
Jang Min-jeChoongam High School3OFR/R
Cho Hui-seongYushin High School3OFL/L
Hwang Seong-hyeonDuksoo High School3OFR/R

Coaching staff

NameRoleClub
Jung Yun-jinManagerDuksoo High SchoolManager
Kim Su-gwanBench coachCheong-won High SchoolManager
Jung JinPitching coachSuncheon Hyocheon High School BCManager
Choi Dae-gonFielding coachJeonju High SchoolManager
Nam In-hwanBullpen coachChoong-ang High SchoolManager

Tournament results

2026 BFA XIV U18 Asian Baseball Championship 2026 · 6 games, 6-0

DateOpponentScoreResult
2026.09.07@Chinese Taipei2-0W
2026.09.08vsSingapore0-15W
2026.09.09vsThailand0-14W
2026.09.11@Japan3-2W
2026.09.12vsPhilippines0-6W
2026.09.13vsJapan0-2W

Batting

PlayerGPAABH2B3BHRRRBIBBHBPSOSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
19Park Bo-seungKyungnam High SchoolOF619153010322030.200.278.333.611
17Hwang Seong-hyeonDuksoo High SchoolOF619144201553121.286.444.6431.087
10Lee Ho-minKyungnam High SchoolIF618146301572014.429.444.8571.301
9Jang Min-jeChoongam High SchoolOF617133120552122.231.353.615.968
15Cho Hui-seongYushin High SchoolOF616124100511221.333.467.417.884
7Nam Hyeon-uSeoul Convention High SchoolIF615113000501221.273.429.273.702
6Eom Jun-sangDuksoo High SchoolIF412123200230020.250.250.417.667
12Won Ji-uGangneung High SchoolC412102100202021.200.333.300.633
8Woo Ju-roDaejeon High SchoolIF41182000121021.250.300.250.550
16Kang In-gyuCheongju High SchoolIF4964100461106.667.750.8331.583
4Ahn U-seokKyungnam High SchoolIF3952010233103.400.667.8001.467
22Jeon Yeong-hunSekwang High SchoolC3850000322102.000.375.000.375

Pitching

PlayerGGSIPWLSVBFHRERBBHBPSOHRERARA/9K%BB%
1Ha Hyeon-seungBusan High SchoolP3215.230050300212500.000.0050.06.0
14Kwak Do-hyeonBusan Technical High SchoolP316.110020100001600.000.0080.00.0
5Kim Min-hunGwangju Jinheung High SchoolP214.20001610010600.000.0037.56.3
11Yoon Ye-seongIn Chang High SchoolP403.210013000201100.000.0084.615.4
18Park Geun-seoSeoul Design High SchoolP223.10001432210505.405.4035.77.1
21Han Gyu-minDaejeon High SchoolP302.0100700010400.000.0057.114.3
6Eom Jun-sangDuksoo High SchoolIF101.1001410000200.000.0050.00.0